Individual Awards

 

AUSTRALIAN BUSINESS LAWYERS & ADVISORS AUSTRALIAN HR DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

  • Alex Diab, Business Australia
  • Amanda Daly, Redlands City Council
  • Amanda Hart, Dyson
  • Jenny Mate, St John Ambulance
  • Jules Nickson Pole, Deutsche Bank
  • Mari Ruiz-Matthyssen, Melbourne Airport
  • Natalie Nicholson, hummgroup
  • Sarah Derry, Accor

ABLA

AUSTRALIAN HR MANAGER OF THE YEAR

  • Brooke Adams, Slalom Australia 
  • Jocelyn King, Busy Bees Early Learning
  • Luke Fleming, ICC Sydney
  • Melissa Hume, Autosports Group
  • Peter Bowen, Gold Coast Health
  • Robert Feltrin, AS Harrison & Co
  • Sarah Kokozian, Turbosmart

AUSTRALIAN HR RISING STAR OF THE YEAR

  • Adelle Reid, Endeavour
  • Brittany Bell, Rozelle Interchange Project
  • Chui Ann Lee, Schneider Electric
  • Emma Quirk, Australia Post
  • Jack Simmons, Accor
  • Jacqueline Chow, CareFlight
  • Lucinda Thomas, The Kraft Heinz Company 
  • Shelley Kennedy, Raaf

AUSTRALIAN BUSINESS LAWYERS & ADVISORS AUSTRALIAN HR CHAMPION (CEO) OF THE YEAR

  • Benjamin Basil, Eli Lilly Australia & New Zealand
  • David Anderson, Big Red Group
  • Drew O'Malley, Collins Foods
  • Glenn Morgan, Deutsche Bank
  • Jason Tonelli, Performics Mercerbell
  • Mick Frewen, CareFlight
  • Simon McGrath, Accor
  • Swati Dave, Export Finance Australia

ABLA

 

 

Company & Team Awards

 

HAYS AUSTRALIAN HR TEAM OF THE YEAR (<1000 EMPLOYEES)

  • Australian Financial Complaints Authority
  • Business Australia
  • Danone
  • Investa
  • Novotech
  • QinetiQ
  • The Kraft Heinz Company 
  • VERTO

HAYS

AUSTRALIAN HR TEAM OF THE YEAR (>1000 EMPLOYEES)

  • Craveable Brands
  • Deloitte Australia
  • genU
  • H&M AUNZ
  • Johnson & Johnson
  • PepsiCo ANZ
  • REA Group
  • Telstra

EMPLOYER OF CHOICE (1-99 EMPLOYEES)

  • Bendelta
  • Big Red Group
  • Edwards Lifesciences
  • Halcyon Knights
  • Howden Australia
  • LiveHire
  • Mindbody
  • Varian

JOBADDER EMPLOYER OF CHOICE (100-999 EMPLOYEES)

  • Adobe
  • Australian Catholic Superannuation
  • Business Australia
  • Danone
  • Diageo
  • Eli Lilly Australia and New Zealand
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • hipages
  • Investa
  • QinetiQ
  • The Kraft Heinz Company

JobAdder

EMPLOYER OF CHOICE (>1000 EMPLOYEES)

  • Accenture
  • Busy Bees Early Learning
  • Craveable Brands
  • PepsiCo ANZ
  • Publicis Groupe
  • Schneider Electric
  • VetPartners

EMPLOYER OF CHOICE (PUBLIC SECTOR & NFP)

  • Achieve Australia
  • Cancer Council Queensland
  • CareFlight
  • Export Finance Australia
  • Level Crossing Removal Project
  • Penrith City Council
  • The Disability Trust
  • VERTO

BEST GRADUATE DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM

  • Coles Group
  • Colin Biggers & Paisley Lawyers
  • EY
  • Marsden State High School
  • QinetiQ
  • Planet Innovation
  • Schneider Electric
  • Steadfast Group
  • TransGrid

BEST HEALTH & WELLBEING PROGRAM

  • Charter Hall
  • Coles Group
  • Deutsche Bank
  • Randstad Australia
  • Starlight Children's Foundation
  • SydWest Multicultural Services
  • Telstra
  • Unilever Australia

BEST LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM

  • KPMG’s Future Partner Development Program
  • Deloitte Australia
  • EY
  • Johnson & Johnson
  • Origin Energy
  • Level Crossing Removal Project
  • Energy & Water Ombudsman Victoria
  • Zurich Financial Services

BEST LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM

  • Deloitte Australia
  • EY - Transformation Realised Summit
  • hipages
  • Investa Property Group – Innovation Institute
  • Marsden State High School
  • Silver Chain - Group Capability Team
  • The Disability Trust
  • The Kraft Heinz Company

BEST RECRUITMENT CAMPAIGN

  • Australia Post
  • BHP
  • deliberatepractice
  • Hastings Deering
  • Rio Tinto
  • Startek Australia
  • TSA Group
  • Youi

GLOBALIZATION PARTNERS BEST REMOTE WORK STRATEGY

  • Big Red Group
  • DBM Consultants
  • Findex
  • Golf Australia
  • REA Group
  • TikTok Australia
  • Varian
  • Vix Technology

Globalization Partners

ACHIEVERS BEST REWARD & RECOGNITION PROGRAM

  • BGIS
  • Colin Biggers & Paisley Lawyers
  • Edwards Lifesciences
  • Marsden State High School
  • National Disability Insurance Agency
  • Pepper Money
  • Sodexo
  • Youi

Achievers new logo

BEST USE OF TECHNOLOGY

  • Apiam Animal Health
  • Ausgrid
  • Australia Post
  • Brisbane Motorway Services
  • Gold Coast Health
  • Rio Tinto
  • Tata Consultancy Services
  • Transport for NSW
  • TSA Group
  • VetPartners

CERIDIAN BEST WORKPLACE DIVERSITY & INCLUSION PROGRAM

  • Accenture
  • Allianz Australia Insurance
  • Deloitte Australia
  • Deutsche Bank
  • Diageo
  • EY
  • Gold Coast Health
  • Hastings Deering (Australia)
  • RMIT University
  • University of Queensland
  • Zurich Financial Services

Ceridian

SERVICENOW BEST WORKPLACE FLEXIBILITY PROGRAM

  • Diageo
  • Hollard Insurance
  • Johnson & Johnson
  • NSW Department of Premier & Cabinet
  • PepsiCo ANZ
  • Queensland Rugby League
  • Telstra
  • WentWest

ServiceNow

 

 

2021 SPONSORS

 

 

EVENT PARTNER

 

ABLA

 

 

 

AWARD SPONSORS

Achievers new logo

Ceridian
Globalization Partners

 

Hays
JobAdder
ServiceNow

 

 

SUPPORTING PUBLICATION

HRD-Au

BROUGHT TO YOU BY

Brought-to-you-by Keymedia

Go to top