Friday, 6th September | The Star Sydney

Individual Awards

Australian HR Champion (CEO) of the Year

  • Craig Bennett, Diabetes Victoria
  • Paul Braico, Boston Scientific
  • John Burns, VetPartners
  • Simon Kirkpatrick, Gateway Motorway Services 
  • Timothy Mackinnon, eBay ANZ
  • Holly Masters, McGrath Foundation 
  • Ross Musgrove, Western Downs Regional Council
  • Michael Ward, Raytheon Australia 

Randstad Australian HR Director of the Year

  • Linda Carroll, Affinity Education Group
  • Sarah Derry, Accor
  • Julie Harris, VetPartners
  • Ceri Ittensohn, TAL 
  • Snezana Jankulovski
  • Penny Lovett, Salvation Army
  • Tash Macknish, Data#3
  • Martha Travis
Randstad

Australian HR Manager of the Year

  • Rochelle Choyna, Accor
  • Jessica Foo, TSA Group
  • Rita Hudson, Gold Coast Hospital and Health Service
  • Christine Ivankovic, Leap Legal Software 
  • Erin Kenny, Accor
  • Farzana Khan, Fink
  • Bonny Rath, Allan Hall Human Resource Services
  • Jason Rogers, Endeavour Foundation 
  • Elizabeth Rogic, Assetlink
  • Jason Romano, Northpoint Toyota

Australian HR Rising Star of the Year

  • Sarah Alexander, Sanofi
  • Vicki Barry, Assetlink
  • Anna Costanzo, Australian Home Care
  • Jess Edmonds-Saunders, Youi
  • Fiona Henderson, Western Downs Regional Council 
  • Samantha Lynn, Assetlink 
  • Kate McShane, Affinity Education Group
  • Symeon Leslie, ghd Hair

Company & Team Awards

Hays Australian HR Team of the Year (≤1000 Employees)

  • Alinta Energy
  • Australian Radio Network
  • Cancer Council NSW 
  • Liberty Financial 
  • MSD
  • Northpoint Toyota
  • Nova Entertainment
  • Queensland Airports
  • Sanofi
HAYS

Ironfish Australian HR Team of the Year (>1000 Employees)

  • Accor Pacific Regional Talent & Culture Team 
  • Assetlink People & Culture Team
  • City of Canterbury Bankstown 
  • La Trobe University Human Resources Team 
  • Tabcorp
  • TAL 
  • The Salvation Army 
  • VetPartners
  • Virgin Australia 
Ironfish-logo

Employer of Choice (1-99 Employees)

  • Carman's Kitchen 
  • Corporate Technology Services
  • Edwards Lifesciences
  • Gateway Motorway Services
  • ghd Hair
  • McGrath Foundation 
  • QBANK 
  • Quinton Anthony
 

Redkite Employer of Choice (100-999 Employees)

  • AbbVie
  • Apiam Animal Health
  • Boston Scientific 
  • Civica
  • Data#3
  • Employsure
  • Liberty Financial 
  • MSD
  • Nova Entertainment
  • Sanofi
Redkite

OC Tanner Employer of Choice (>1000 Employees)

  • ALDI
  • Flight Centre Travel Group
  • MSS Security
  • PETstock
  • Schindler Lifts Australia 
  • VetPartners
OC-Tanner-TAW

Employer of Choice (Public Sector & NFP)

  • Cancer Council NSW
  • CanTeen
  • Djerriwarrh Health Services
  • McGrath Foundation
  • Special Broadcasting Service
  • The Disability Trust

Best Change Management Strategy

  • Accor Heartist Program
  • Assetlink Transition Team
  • Beam Suntory
  • ETP Ion Detect 
  • FedEx Logistics
  • Peoplecare Health 

Best Graduate Development Program

  • APP Corporation
  • Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research (ACIAR)
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Konica Minolta Business Solutions
  • Level Crossings Removal Project
  • TAL
  • ThoughtWorks
  • TransDev

Converge International Best Health & Wellbeing Program

  • AbbVie
  • Data#3
  • Flight Centre Travel Group - Healthwise Global 
  • Lander & Rogers
  • Nova Entertainment
  • Special Broadcasting Service
  • Tasplan
  • Tourism Australia
  • Virgin Australia
  • Youi
Converge

Best Leadership Development Program

  • Beam Suntory
  • Cancer Council NSW
  • CanTeen
  • Coca-Cola Amatil
  • Deloitte Australia
  • Gold Coast Hospital and Health Service
  • Raytheon Australia Leadership Continuum
  • Vicinity Centres

Best Learning & Development Program

  • Accor Academie
  • Affinity Education Group
  • Boston Scientific 
  • Corporate Technology Services
  • Datacom 
  • ghd Hair
  • International Convention Centre (ICC Sydney)
  • Lindt Australia
  • Vicinity Centres

Best Recruitment Campaign

  • ANZ Technology "Thrive Squad"
  • Cerebral Palsy Alliance
  • Claim Central Consolidated
  • Commonwealth Bank of Australia
  • Diabetes Victoria
  • HCL Technologies
  • Serco Asia Pacific (ASPAC)
  • YMCA NSW

Achievers Best Reward & Recognition Program

  • AGL Energy
  • Employsure
  • Flight Centre Travel Group - Global Gathering
  • Gold Coast Hospital and Health Service
  • HCL Australia Services
  • International Convention Centre (ICC Sydney)
  • MSS Security
  • Virgin Australia
  • Youi
Achievers

JobAccess / Australian Government Best Workplace Diversity & Inclusion Program

  • City of Sydney Council 
  • Glen Eira City Council 
  • Griffith University
  • Hollard
  • Honeywell 
  • International Convention Centre (ICC Sydney) 
  • National Rugby League
  • Special Broadcasting Service
  • Virgin Australia
Job-Access

Ironfish Best Workplace Flexibility Program

  • AbbVie
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Hollard
  • ING
  • McGrath Foundation
  • Moodle
  • MSD
  • MYOB
Ironfish-logo

Subscribe HR Best Use of Technology 

  • Affinity Education Group
  • Claim Central Consolidated 
  • Commonwealth Bank of Australia 
  • Eastern Health
  • Employsure
  • Pegasystems 
  • Racing & Wagering WA
  • Vodafone
Subscribe-HR
 

SPONSORS

 

EVENT PARTNER

Ironfish-logo

 

AWARD SPONSORS

Achievers

ABLA

Converge

Hays

Job-Access
OCTanner-TAW
 
Randstad
SubscribeHR
 

 

CHARITY PARTNER

 

Redkite

 

 

 
SUPPORTING PUBLICATION

HRD-Au

BROUGHT TO YOU BY

Brought-to-you-by Keymedia

 
Go to top