Spread the word! Share the 2022 Australian Law Awards with your colleagues and industry peers.
Successfully copied the link for sharing
(L-R: Natalia Gutierrez – Hays; Christina King – Youfoodz)
Blackhawk Network
Cenitex – People and Capability Team
Cevo’s People and Culture team
CyberCX – People and Culture team
Mantel Group People & Culture Team
NextSense People and Culture (P&C) team
Ryman Healthcare – People and Safety Team
Slalom Australia HR Team
(L-R: Kiresten Hocking – Transdev Australasia; John-Paul Ghabriel – Reegij)
Accor Apartments & Realty Talent & Culture Team
Gold Coast Hospital & Health Service
OpenText
SPC
The Disability Trust – People Learning Culture team
The University of Queensland – Human Resources
TSA Group
(Nick Bacon – Clicks IT Recruitment)
DBM Consultants
Hologic Australia and New Zealand
LSKD
Rork Projects
Sleeping Duck
The Proven Group
Left: Kerri Challenor – NTI | Right: Ronny Jensen + Lucy Churkovich – PEXA
Adobe
Charter Hall
Coleman Greig Lawyers
DLA Piper
Eli Lilly Australia & New Zealand
Kraft Heinz
(L-R: Rae Davis – Wagestream; Amy Watts – Accor)
Deloitte Australia
Gold Coast Hospital & Health Service
Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies ANZ
KBR
Publicis Groupe
Telstra
Bass Coast Shire Council
CareFlight
Cenitex
Hudson Institute of Medical Research
NextSense
The Disability Trust
(L-R: Natasha Wooderson; Louise Aherne – Kraft Heinz)
BakerMcKenzie
FDM Group Australia
QinetiQ Graduate Development Program
Quantium
SYSTRA ANZ
Warakirri Asset Management
L-R: Lisa McCahon – Coco Cola Europacific Partners; Alice Klontzares – Commonwealth Bank
Australia Post Group
CareFlight
NSW Department of Communities & Justice
Property Exchange Australia (PEXA)
QBE Insurance
The Royal Automobile Association of South Australia (RAA)
Australia Post
Deloitte Australia
dentsu
L.E.K. Consulting
Penrith City Council’s ‘Igniting Leadership’ Program
Raytheon Australia Leadership Continuum
SBS
L-R: David Bellas – LinkedIn Learning; Kylie Steinhardt – Marsden State High School
Edwards Lifesciences
Hays Learning & Development Team
Lion and Bendelta
Stuartholme School
Telstra Future Ready program
TSA Group
Laura Siliato – St Vincent’s Health Australia
EY Oceania Talent Attraction & Acquisition Team
Fraser Coast Regional Council
Gold Coast Hospital & Health Service
mycar
QinetiQ Australia
Scania Australia
L-R: Craig Goldblatt – Globalization Partners; Stephanie Polihronas – Transport for NSW
99designs by Vista
nib Group
Seqwater
Leon Butler – Treasury Wine Estates
Edwards Lifesciences
Gold Coast Hospital & Health Service
Mark Moran Group
Marsden State High School
National Disability Insurance Agency
L-R: Shane Pitman – The University of Queensland; Garth Byrne – Employment Hero
Australia Post
Cenitex
DBM Consultants
MSS Security
Telstra – Transformation, Communications & People
Laura Grant – EY
Adobe
British American Tobacco Australia
DLA Piper
nib Health Funds
OpenText
QBE Insurance
Randstad
Accor – Work Your Way & Benefits Your Way
iNova Pharmaceuticals
Mader Group
NBN Co (nbn)
Novotech
QinetiQ Australia
Reward Gateway
(L-R: Sarah Churchill – CareFlight; Nigel Ward – Australian Business Lawyers & Advisors)
Cathy Doyle, Symbio
Jenny Bell, The Fred Hollows Foundation
Monica Watt, ELMO Software
Paul Birch, Transdev Australasia
Robert Tanti, SPC Global
Susie Gleeson-Byrne, Uber
Tara Olsen, Capgemini
Claudia Cannon, RD Consulting
Dora Peake, Versent
Ebru Dogan, Gold Coast Hospital and Health Service
Gabrielle Bongiorno, Gremalco
Lesley Sheard, CareFlight
Robert Feltrin, The Harrison Group
Elizabeth Pudney, Keolis Downer
Hailey Myatt, Madison Group Enterprises
Harris Pisani, Coca-Cola Europacific Partners Australia
Marija Ruzic, Cognizant
Marlee Law, Australian Public Service Commission
Natalie Marquardt, Hays
Sheryl Pang, Protek 24/7
Ada Guan, Rich Data Co
Bronwyn Pearson, Pinnacle People Solutions
Dana Nelson, BGIS