AUSTRALIAN HR AWARDS 2019 WINNERS


 

Individual Awards

 

Randstad Australian HR Director of the Year

Winner: Linda Carroll, Affinity Education Group

Highly Commended: Penny Lovett, Salvation Army

 

BI Worldwide Australian HR Manager of the Year

BI Worldwide Australian HR Manager of the Year

Winner: Elizabeth Rogic, Assetlink

 

HRD Australian HR Rising Star of the Year

HRD Australian HR Rising Star of the Year

Winner: Jess Edmonds-Saunders, Youi

Australian Business Lawyers & Advisors Australian

Australian Business Lawyers & Advisors Australian Champion (CEO) of the Year

Winner: Michael Ward, Raytheon Australia

 

Company Awards

 

Ironfish Australian HR Team of the Year (more 1000 Employees)

Ironfish Australian HR Team of the Year (>1000 Employees)

Winner: VetPartners

Highly Commended: City of Canterbury Bankstown

 

HAYS Australian HR Team of the Year (less1000 Employees)

HAYS Australian HR Team of the Year (≤1000 Employees)

Winner: MSD

 

 

O.C. Tanner Employer of Choice (more1000 Employees)

O.C. Tanner Employer of Choice (≥1000 Employees)

Winner: MSS Security

 

Redkite Employer of Choice (100 999 Employees)

 Redkite Employer of Choice (100-999 Employees)

Winner: MSD

 

Employer of Choice (1 99 Employees)

Employer of Choice (1-99 Employees)

Winner: Carman's

Employer of Choice (Public Sector & NFP)

Employer of Choice (Public Sector & NFP)

Winner: The Disability Trust

 

HRD Best Leadership Development Program

HRD Best Leadership Development Program

Winner: Deloitte Australia

Achievers Best Reward & Recognition Program

Achievers Best Reward & Recognition Program

Winner: Gold Coast Hospital & Health Service

Highly Commended: YOUi

Best Recruitment Campaign

Best Recruitment Campaign

Winner: Serco Asia Pacific (ASPAC)

Best Graduate Development Program

Best Graduate Development Program

Winner: TAL

Highly Commended: Transdev Australasia

 

Best Change Management Strategy

Best Change Management Strategy

Winner: Accor Pacific Heartist Team

JobAccess Best Workplace Diversity & Inclusion Program

JobAccess Best Workplace Diversity & Inclusion Program

Winner: City of Sydney Council

 

Subscribe HR Best Use of Technology

Subscribe-HR Best Use of Technology

Winner: Commonwealth Bank of Australia

Best Learning & Development Program

Best Learning & Development Program

Winner: Lindt Australia

 

Converge International Best Health & Wellbeing Program

Converge International Best Health & Wellbeing Program

Winner: Youi

Ironfish Best Workplace Flexibility Program

Ironfish Best Workplace Flexibility Program

Winner: AbbVie

Highly Commended: MSD

Stay Up to Date

Be sure to receive all updates about the Australian HR Awards as they happen by signing up to our mailing list.

 

No spam, and unsubscribe anytime.